Since its inception "Democracy Today" NGO implemented numerous exchange projets. The most reecent ones are presented below.
Project “Mimino” or “Caucasus is our one and common home” aims at developing new platform for confidence building and coexistence and will invest in lasting cooperation between Georgia and Armenia.  20 young political scientists and journalists from Armenia and Georgia would make exchange visits to each other’s country, traveling through regions, meeting and discussing with different groups of societies and sharing their experience though various creative means: writing articles and papers, organizing discussions, posts in social media and contributing to established by them on-line open discussion blog. It will also be the beginning of a new on-line joint journal, which will work as platform for continuous cooperation to share the ideas on the interested topics and inviting more participants to the project.